Telephone Directory

 

Bridgton Hospital
10 Hospital Drive
Bridgton, Maine 04009

All numbers are area code 207

Main Switchboard 647-6000
Emergency 647-6070
Media Requests - All media requests for information regarding patients shall be referred to the Nursing Supervisor. 647-6070
Administration 647-6032
Billing Services 1-888-869-3101
Out of State CMMC Billing 1-207-795-2237
Central Maine Medical Center 795-0111
Childbirth Education 647-6128
Clinics, All Outpatient 647-6120
Community Relations 647-6233
Development 647-6055
Diabetes Education 647-6060
Emergency Department 647-6070
Human Resources 647-6035
Inpatient Unit 647-6119
Laboratory 647-6090
Lactation Consultant 647-6128
Library 647-6084
Medical Records 647-6106
Obstetrics – Special Delivery 647-6128
Pharmacy 647-6142
Physical Therapy 647-6145
Physician Referral Services 1-888-832-4057
Radiology 647-6095
Respiratory Therapy 647-6146
Social Services 647-6149
TTY 647-6140
United Ambulance 647-5222